Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie

war_machine_rox


I'm too young for this shit!

I shouldn't even be here! I will probably die on this quest.


For a smile they can share a night
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox

Icon Meme thing I stole from somewhere.

ICONS ICONS ICONSCollapse )

Thank you for your time.


I picked a bad place to take a nap.
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox
Icon meme from kashmir_heroin 
1. Comment to this entry saying 'ICONS!' and I will pick 7 of your icons.
2. Make an entry in your own journal and talk about the icons I picked!


Here they be...Collapse )


(no subject)
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox

Our dog Bubba passed away today.  He was about 100 years old in dog years.  He had a good life, loved by everyone who met him.  He always bounced around and was happy when people came over.  My grandpa even liked him and he wasn't really an animal person lol.  He was small enough to crawl in your lap (with or without your permission) and just let you pet his long black hair. Unless mom shaved him and then we just laughed at his toothpick legs.  
We got him when we moved to the new town when I was in second grade.  Longest dog I've ever had. 
I will miss him. 

Good news though.  I got my haircut, like this:  Sadly didn't get it white though.  Would have loved that so much!
and I'm going to Winstar tomorrow with my friend John.  According to him, we won't head back home until we're tired.  Which means that he will spend all his time at the tables playing Texas Hold 'em and I'll be wondering around bored, occasionally playing the slots and trying various alcoholic drinks haha.  Plus I get four days off to recover from it. 

Also, Inglourious Basterds in 6 days.  Which has Michael Fassbender (yay! BoB)  and Ryan from the Office.  Which is like whoa. 
I'm also currently crushing on Eli Roth.  WTH brain?  WTH?
I quite liked the part in the international trailer where the evil 'Jew Hunter' was all "THATSA BINGO!"  Is that how you say? "You just say BINGO."
This movie's gonna rock!

My BFF is having a little boy.  I'm so excited about it.  I've never known anyone close to me to be pregnant that wasn't family. 
I'm going to an 'aunt'  Love it!


What does that make us? Big damn heroes sir! Ain't we just.
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox
Firely/Star Trek? Why yes it is possible :DDD




Trolly lolly lolly get you're adverbs here!
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox
Now a meme! Stolen from jamesie_boy

Newest icons:


LOL The WTF one has me in stitches.  I can hear RDJ in my head singing the theme from the Jefferson's.  
Threw in some Dark Knight for good measure.

Saddest icons:


Because Dean without his pie is just heartbreaking :(

Happiest icons:


I love these.  I really do.  Frenchie, NPH&Elmo, Dean, and RDJ. What could make a girl happier?

Angriest icons:

Angry hot guys? Oh yes please.


Cutest icons:


:D


Sexiest icons:





Funniest icons:

I lol at teh Alpa one every time I see it.


Most frightening icons:

Really? What's more frightening than a clown with a big-ass gun on a school bus?


Favourite ship icons:

Dean/Pie my OTP

Icons you use most (besides default):



Icons you should use more often:



Best icons to use in an internet argument:



How many icons do you have in total? 15

How many can you have? 15, lame I know :(

Do your icons make a statement about you? not really, just what I'm into at the moment

What fandom do you have the most ions of? Supernatural

What ship do you have the most icons of? Dean/Pie lol only the one

How do you categorize your icons?
Title of the icon and then the person who made it

Are your icons mostly made by other users? Oh yeah, I love animated ones and I can't make them so I snag them.

Tagging: lol, whoever feels like wasting time doing this.
Tags:

Soooooooooooo...
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox
Band of Brothers is still the best fucking thing ever.

That is all.

Frightmare
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox

Oh my where to start.  This weekend, wow, I don't remember ever doing so much in one weekend.  Of course my memory sucks so there probably is a weekend like that but...

Let's start with Thursday night.  My friend, Casey, and I went to Dallas to see Night of the Living Dead 40th Anniversary premiere. In it's original 35mm format.  It was awesome!  I wish people showed/did more movies like that, it has a certain quality too it.  I can't explain what it is but it's there.

Of course the lady next to me decided that she had to do her own personal commentary during the movie.  I would have slapped her but she had been drinking and I was kind of scared of her haha.  Pissed off, but scared.

Romero and most of the cast was there.  Along with Malcolm McDowell and Robert Joy. Yay!

Okay, now for the rest of the weekend.  Making it under a cut because of pictures and a lot of writing haha!




MERRY CHRISTMAS!
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox

Dear Santa

For Christmas I would like leather pants, hair extensions, and the ability to fly.

Love
Me


AFI Film Festival Dallas
Rami: Mr Robot Hoodie
war_machine_rox

AFI Film Festival in Dallas was really awesome.  Thursday and Friday were really good days, despite the storms. 
Went to the Hot Fuzz premiere and that movie was so hilarious!  Met Simon Pegg and Nick Frost and that was awesome. 
Blogged it onto my Myspace and it turned out really long and just decided to copy and paste here with my pictures of the event.
A very good 2 days indeed.


You are viewing war_machine_rox