Alice in Borderland: Chishiya

Trolly lolly lolly get you're adverbs here!

Now a meme! Stolen from jamesie_boy

Newest icons:


LOL The WTF one has me in stitches.  I can hear RDJ in my head singing the theme from the Jefferson's.  
Threw in some Dark Knight for good measure.

Saddest icons:


Because Dean without his pie is just heartbreaking :(

Happiest icons:


I love these.  I really do.  Frenchie, NPH&Elmo, Dean, and RDJ. What could make a girl happier?

Angriest icons:

Angry hot guys? Oh yes please.


Cutest icons:


:D


Sexiest icons:





Funniest icons:

I lol at teh Alpa one every time I see it.


Most frightening icons:

Really? What's more frightening than a clown with a big-ass gun on a school bus?


Favourite ship icons:

Dean/Pie my OTP

Icons you use most (besides default):



Icons you should use more often:



Best icons to use in an internet argument:



How many icons do you have in total? 15

How many can you have? 15, lame I know :(

Do your icons make a statement about you? not really, just what I'm into at the moment

What fandom do you have the most ions of? Supernatural

What ship do you have the most icons of? Dean/Pie lol only the one

How do you categorize your icons?
Title of the icon and then the person who made it

Are your icons mostly made by other users? Oh yeah, I love animated ones and I can't make them so I snag them.

Tagging: lol, whoever feels like wasting time doing this.
Alice in Borderland: Chishiya

Frightmare

Oh my where to start.  This weekend, wow, I don't remember ever doing so much in one weekend.  Of course my memory sucks so there probably is a weekend like that but...

Let's start with Thursday night.  My friend, Casey, and I went to Dallas to see Night of the Living Dead 40th Anniversary premiere. In it's original 35mm format.  It was awesome!  I wish people showed/did more movies like that, it has a certain quality too it.  I can't explain what it is but it's there.

Of course the lady next to me decided that she had to do her own personal commentary during the movie.  I would have slapped her but she had been drinking and I was kind of scared of her haha.  Pissed off, but scared.

Romero and most of the cast was there.  Along with Malcolm McDowell and Robert Joy. Yay!

Okay, now for the rest of the weekend.  Making it under a cut because of pictures and a lot of writing haha!

Collapse )


Collapse )


Collapse )
Alice in Borderland: Chishiya

AFI Film Festival Dallas

AFI Film Festival in Dallas was really awesome.  Thursday and Friday were really good days, despite the storms. 
Went to the Hot Fuzz premiere and that movie was so hilarious!  Met Simon Pegg and Nick Frost and that was awesome. 
Blogged it onto my Myspace and it turned out really long and just decided to copy and paste here with my pictures of the event.
A very good 2 days indeed.

Collapse )